MEMBER HOTLINE    03 8742 6600

twitterfacebookinstagramlinkedin

Contact the DIAA

If you wish to contact a specific DIAA executive member, please log in with your member username and password to see detailed contact information for National and State committee members.

You can also find us on Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and Instagram

Dairy Industry Association of Australia

Private Bag 16, Werribee Vic 3030
671 Sneydes Road, Werribee Vic 3030
Ph: 03 8742 6600
Fax: 03 8742 6601
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

National

Allan Box

Board Member - Qld Region 

Kristine Manser

DIAA Executive Officer &
DIAA Federal Secretary

David Manser

DIAA National Treasurer 

Doug Eddy

DIAA Membership Database Manager 

Samantha Schelling

Communication Manager / Editor, Australian Dairy Foods 

Janos Kaldy

Business Development Manager 

Mark Pettitt

DIAA National Vice President &
Board Member - NSW & ACT Region 

Gina Dal Santo

Board Member - SA & NT Region 

Robin Johnson

Board Member - Tas Region 

Darryl Cardona

DIAA National President & 
Board Member - Vic Region 

Andrew Weinert

Board Member - WA Region 

 

 

New South Wales

Michael Hobbs

President

Mark Pettitt

DIAA Board VP and NSW Treasurer 

Philip Tatzenko

Vice President and Product Competition Organiser

Ray De La Motte

Committee Member

David Wong

Secretary

Kathy Day

Committee Member

Steven Olds

Committee Member

Graeme Quarford

Committee Member

Dr Ram Ravula

Committee Member

 

 

 

Queensland

Allan Box

DIAA Board and Qld Committee Member

Malcolm Parrot

Vice President

Dean Rouse

Committee Member

Brad Campbell

President

Arthur Seiler

Committee Member

Alastair Anderson

Committee Member

Phil Kerridge

Secretary

Kevin Goos

Committee Member

Anthony Best

Committee Member

Adam Baigent

Committee Member

Chase Williams

Committee Member

 

South Australia

Gina Dal Santo

DIAA Board and SA Committee Member 

Karen McIntyre

Secretary

Peter Adamo

President

Haig Henry

Committee Member

Daniel Raschella

Vice President

Mandy Pacitti

Committee Member


Tasmania

Tim Bishop

Committee Member

Rod Wyker

President

Rick De Sousa

Treasurer

Holley Mackey

Committee Member

Chris Haynes

Committee Member

Darren Smart

Committee Member

Steven Newham

Technical Events Sub Committee

Ross Matthews

Secretary

Alice Crawford

Committee Member

Kerri Choo

Committee Member

Robin Johnson

DIAA Board and Tas Committee Member

 


Victoria

Ron Gillin

Treasurer

Janos Kaldy

Committee Member

Nohemi Quispe-Chavez

Committee Member

Tim Blanchfield

Vice President

Simon Beazleigh

Committee Member

Dean Carlish

Committee Member

Darryl Cardona

Secretary 

Tony Marshall

Committee Member

Leigh Norrie

President

Peter Lansley

Committee Member

Donna Jack

Committee Member

 

Western Australia

Phil Madden

President

Marina Shufrin

Technical Seminars and Product Judge

Colin James

Secretary, Awards Dinner Organisation

Michael Rammer

Chief Judge

Peter McGuire

Treasurer, Fundraising, Professional Development Scholarships

Monica Doyle

Product Judge

Andrew Weinert

DIAA Board + WA Committee Member

George Yotopoulos

Chief Steward

Michael Taylor

Committee Member

 

 

No Internet Connection