MEMBER HOTLINE    03 8742 6600

twitterfacebookinstagramlinkedin

When you join the DIAA, you become part of the post-farmgate dairy industry's widest information network.

MEMBER HOTLINE: 03 8742 6600

Join DIAA

Branches

National

Allan Box

DIAA National President

Kristine Manser

DIAA Executive Officer / Federal Secretary

David Manser

DIAA National Treasurer 

Doug Eddy

DIAA Membership Database Manager 

Irina Fainberg

Communication Manager / Editor, Australian Dairy Foods 

Janos Kaldy

Business Development Manager 

Mark Pettitt

Transitional Board Member - NSW

Gina Dal Santo

Transitional Board Member - SA

Robin Johnson

Transitional Board Member - TAS

Darryl Cardona

Transitional Board Member - Vic

Andrew Weinert

Transitional Board Member - WA

 

 

New South Wales

Michael Hobbs

President

Mark Pettitt

Treasurer 

Philip Tatzenko

Vice President 

Ray De La Motte

Committee Member

David Wong

Secretary

Kathy Day

Committee Member

Steven Olds

Committee Member

Graeme Quarford

Committee Member

Ram Ravula

Committee Member

 

 

 

Queensland

Allan Box

Committee Member

Malcolm Parrot

Vice President

Dean Rouse

Committee Member

Brad Campbell

President

Arthur Seiler

Committee Member

Geoff Evans

Treasurer

Phil Kerridge

Secretary

Kevin Goos

Assistant Secretary

Anthony Best

Committee Member

Adam Baigent

Committee Member

Chase Williams

Committee Member

 

South Australia

Gina Dal Santo

President 

Karen McIntyre

Secretary

Peter Adamo

Treasurer

Haig Henry

Committee Member

Daniel Raschella

Committee Member

Frank Portella

Vice President


Tasmania

Tim Bishop

Vice President

Karen Smith

President

Chris Grave

Treasurer

Chris Dukeson

Committee Member

Chris Haynes

Committee Member

Darren Smart

Committee Member

Darryle Carey

Committee Member

Don Sandman

Secretary

Robert McQuade

Committee Member

Rod Wyker

Committee Member

Andrew Quilliam

Committee Member

Justin Austbo

Committee Member

Robin Johnson

Committee Member

 

Victoria

Ron Gillin

Treasurer

Janos Kaldy

Committee Member

Nohemi Quispe-Chavez

Committee Member

Tim Blanchfield

Vice President

Eugene Pizzolato

Committee Member

Dean Carlish

Committee Member

Darryl Cardona

Secretary 

Tony Marshall

Committee Member

Leigh Norrie

President

Peter Lansley

Committee Member


Western Australia

Phil Madden

Vice President

Marina Shufrin

Committee Member

Colin James

Secretary

Bill Calder

Treasurer 

Peter McGuire

Committee Member

Monica Doyle

Committee Member

Andrew Weinert

Committee Member

George Yotopoulos

Committee Member

Michael Taylor

Committee Member

Michael Rammer

Committee Member

Tuna Dincer

President